Map loading ...
UTU 2018
Overview Riders Progress Latest reports Report Riders en route

Garpenberg

Official control - stamp at designated location
There ⬇Back again ⬆
Distance 132.2 km 1395.5 km
Proof of passage no stamping Monday 07:20–Thursday 03:20
Free stamping before tuesday 10:00. Efter this you have to stamp at the control.

Parish hall 🔍

manned control
included in participant fee
basic sleeping facilities on floor
included in participant fee
coffe and breakfast
included in participant fee
Day Opens Closes
tuesday 3 p.m. 24:00
wednesday 00:00 24:00
thursday 00:00 9 a.m.

Passerade cyklister

There ⬇

Show Nr First name Last name City Club Time Place Km Event
Show 11 Christian Persson Gävle CA 21 July 14:33 Leksand 243.1
Show 12 Anders Blyckert CK Distans 21 July 12:43 Husby värdshus (Husby) 152.8
Show 13 Gerd Hantsche USV Jena 21 July 21:21 Mora 299.7 ⇥ Arrival
Show 15 Martin Nilsson CK Hymer 21 July 18:28 Älvdalen 342.2 ⇥ Arrival
with Pontus Johansson
Show 16 Gustav Brandén Örebrocyklisterna 21 July 11:06 Garpenberg 136.0
Show 17 Peter Tonér CK Distans 21 July 13:09 Torsång 187.9
Show 18 Mårten Ter-Borch Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 18:49 Mora 299.7 ⇥ Arrival
with Michel Tolj
Show 19 Michel Tolj Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 18:49 Mora 299.7 ⇥ Arrival
with Mårten Ter-Borch
Show 2 Joakim Berggren 21 July 14:41 Leksand 243.1
Show 21 Sölve johansson La Lepre Stanca 22 July 03:43 Älvdalen 342.2
with Christopher Poulain
Show 24 Rasmus Enlund CK Distans 21 July 13:09 Torsång 187.9
Show 25 Peter Bergström Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 17:25 Leksand 242.7
Show 27 Jonas Nilsson Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 19:59 Mora 299.7 ⇥ Arrival
with Magnus Skogsberg, Peter Bergström
Show 28 Ingvar Wiking Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 14:45 Leksand 242.8
with Erik Lönn, Marcus Silwer, Stina Svensson
Show 29 Morgan Einarsson Sk Bore Cykel 21 July 17:44 (Leksand) 243.1
Show 3 Felix Unsöld 21 July 18:13 Mora 299.7 ⇥ Arrival
with Gustav Brandén, Ari Iivonen, Kristoffer Elblaus
Show 30 Johan Björklund CK Distans 21 July 13:38 Torsång 187.9
with Jan-Erik Berggren, Otto Rosenlund, Johan Tjust
Show 31 Christopher Poulain Randonneur Stockholm 22 July 03:43 Älvdalen 342.2
with Sölve johansson
Show 32 Daniel Levin 21 July 15:52 Leksand 242.7
Show 34 Kristoffer Elblaus Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 13:06 (Torsång) 188.4
Show 36 Erik Lönn Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 14:45 Leksand 242.8
with Ingvar Wiking, Marcus Silwer, Stina Svensson
Show 37 Even Skår Hasle-Løren 21 July 16:14 Leksand 242.8
with Daniel Levin, Jan-Erik Berggren, Otto Rosenlund, Johan Tjust, Johan Björklund
Show 4 Mattias Paulsson Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 22:47 Älvdalen 342.2 ⇥ Arrival
with Morgan Einarsson, Anders Blyckert
Show 43 Johan Tjust 21 July 13:38 Torsång 187.9
with Jan-Erik Berggren, Otto Rosenlund, Johan Björklund
Show 45 Qno Lundkvist Randonneur Norge 21 July 11:59 Garpenberg 132.9
Show 47 Jan-Erik Berggren CK Distans 21 July 13:38 Torsång 187.9
with Otto Rosenlund, Johan Tjust, Johan Björklund
Show 49 Jan Buschardt Audax Randonneur Danemark 21 July 14:58 (Torsång) 187.9
Show 5 Ari Iivonen Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 18:13 Mora 299.7 ⇥ Arrival
with Gustav Brandén, Felix Unsöld, Kristoffer Elblaus
Show 50 Otto Rosenlund Komet Club Rouleur 21 July 13:38 Torsång 187.9
with Jan-Erik Berggren, Johan Tjust, Johan Björklund
Show 51 Sven Cederberg Randoneur Stockholm 21 July 17:13 Mora 299.7 ⇥ Arrival
with Erik Lönn, Ingvar Wiking, Marcus Silwer, Stina Svensson
Show 52 Magnus Skogsberg 21 July 17:25 Leksand 242.8
Show 53 Pontus Johansson Ck Hymer 21 July 18:28 Älvdalen 342.2 ⇥ Arrival
with Martin Nilsson
Show 54 Melker Göransson CK Ceres 21 July 15:34 Leksand 243.1
with Rasmus Enlund, Peter Tonér
Show 55 Stina Svensson Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 13:42 213.8
Show 56 Ola Sjöstedt Randonneur Stockholm 22 July 10:33 Älvdalen 342.2 ⇥ Arrival
Show 57 Martin Henrysson Randonneur Stockholm 21 July 14:28 (Leksand) 243.9
Show 7 Marcus Silwer Sumo Cycling Club 21 July 14:45 Leksand 242.8
with Erik Lönn, Ingvar Wiking, Stina Svensson

Back again ⬆

Show Nr First name Last name City Club Time Place Km Event
Show 11 Christian Persson Gävle CA 25 July 12:15 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 12 Anders Blyckert CK Distans 25 July 17:24 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
with Melker Göransson
Show 13 Gerd Hantsche USV Jena 25 July 17:48 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 15 Martin Nilsson CK Hymer 24 July 12:01 Gysinge 1446.9
Kl 11.05
Show 16 Gustav Brandén Örebrocyklisterna 25 July 12:35 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 17 Peter Tonér CK Distans 24 July 11:00 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Peter cyklar nu vidare. Kör solo.
Show 18 Mårten Ter-Borch Randonneur Stockholm 25 July 18:01 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
with Jan Buschardt
Show 19 Michel Tolj Randonneur Stockholm 25 July 20:02 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 2 Joakim Berggren 25 July 12:15 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 21 Sölve johansson La Lepre Stanca 25 July 23:28 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 24 Rasmus Enlund CK Distans 24 July 15:38 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 25 Peter Bergström Randonneur Stockholm 25 July 22:36 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
with Magnus Skogsberg, Jonas Nilsson
Show 27 Jonas Nilsson Randonneur Stockholm 25 July 22:36 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
with Magnus Skogsberg, Peter Bergström
Show 29 Morgan Einarsson Sk Bore Cykel 25 July 17:23 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 3 Felix Unsöld 25 July 15:50 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 30 Johan Björklund CK Distans 25 July 15:52 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 32 Daniel Levin 25 July 15:52 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 34 Kristoffer Elblaus Randonneur Stockholm 25 July 11:15 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 36 Erik Lönn Randonneur Stockholm 24 July 12:27 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 37 Even Skår Hasle-Løren 25 July 15:52 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 4 Mattias Paulsson Randonneur Stockholm 26 July 06:16 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Har ambitionen att cykla till mål i sin takt.
Show 43 Johan Tjust 25 July 15:52 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 45 Qno Lundkvist Randonneur Norge 25 July 14:32 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 47 Jan-Erik Berggren CK Distans 25 July 15:52 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 49 Jan Buschardt Audax Randonneur Danemark 25 July 18:01 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
with Mårten Ter-Borch
Show 5 Ari Iivonen Randonneur Stockholm 25 July 15:22 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 50 Otto Rosenlund Komet Club Rouleur 25 July 15:50 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 51 Sven Cederberg Randoneur Stockholm 24 July 12:27 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 52 Magnus Skogsberg 25 July 22:36 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
with Peter Bergström, Jonas Nilsson
Show 53 Pontus Johansson Ck Hymer 24 July 12:09 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 54 Melker Göransson CK Ceres 25 July 17:24 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
with Anders Blyckert
Show 55 Stina Svensson Randonneur Stockholm 24 July 12:14 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 56 Ola Sjöstedt Randonneur Stockholm 26 July 03:14 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival
Show 57 Martin Henrysson Randonneur Stockholm 23 July 18:30 Garpenberg 1395.5
Show 7 Marcus Silwer Sumo Cycling Club 24 July 12:27 Garpenberg 1395.5 ⇥ Arrival